Legal notice

InnMark Limited trading as www.innmark.co.uk respect your privacy rights and recognise the importance of protecting the information collected about you. We also believe it is important for you to know what information we collect and how we treat the information you share with us. The following policy is provided to reassure you of our company privacy policy. This policy will explain how your personal information will be treated as you use our website and its features. Please note we provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy. InnMark is not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website.

COLLECTING INFORMATION AND HOW WE USE IT

We are formally registered with the Registrar of Companies for England and Wales under company number 7514386, VAT number is GB 104661834.
We will not sell, distribute or disclose information about you as an individual or your personal usage of the site without your consent or unless required or permitted to do so by law. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).
By visiting www.innmark.eu you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions.
Newsletter: We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter mailing list for either email subscription or postal promotions or register for an account with us. The purpose of the subscription is to gather details so that we can provide you with up to date information on our products and services which you have requested from us.
Customer Traffic: We may also monitor customer traffic patterns, site usage and related site information in order to optimise your use of the site.
Sharing: The Share Product bar (social networks as "Facebook , Odnoklassniki, Nasza-klasa, Twitter-like etc.") makes it easy for you to bookmark and share content to your favorite social destinations, such as Facebook and more. We collect non-personally identifiable information, such as IP address, when you use the "Share" button on our product pages.
We do not have access to personally identifiable information unless you explicitly provide it to us. For example, if you ask us to send an email on your behalf, we will use the email addresses in order to deliver that message. We will not share this information, and it will be removed from our system automatically after a short period.
If you prefer that we do not collect non-personally identifiable information about your sharing activities you may opt out via the AddThis data collection opt out page.

INFORMATION COLLECTED DURING THE ORDER PROCESS

InnMark Limited requests personal information from you when you place an order. If an order is placed with us, we will request personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, delivery so that we can process, fraud check and deliver your order.
Details of your address and also the telephone number and email you have provided us will be shared with our courier. These details will be shared to assist in providing you with the best possible delivery service and will not be used by this third party for any other reasons.
We are not collecting card details. All transactions are held by bank wire which allow payments and money transfers to be made through the Internet.
Additionally we may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks. We may ask for your telephone number or personal identification verification, in the form of photographic evidence. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order. You will not be contacted by telephone for any other reason than your order status or unless you have otherwise specifically requested.

UNSUBSCRIBING AND DATA REMOVAL

We operate an opt-in policy in terms of communicating via email, post, and telephone. By subscribing to our newsletter, you are opting to receive communications by email, post and telephone. However, every time we contact you after this, you will have an opportunity to unsubscribe from our mailing list.
We would like you to keep the information about you up-to-date. You may change any of the basic information we keep about you at any time by sending us an e-mail to admin@innmark.eu or by signing into your account with us and updating your profile.
Should you choose to have your name and personal data removed from our database all together, you can do so by sending an email to admin@innmark.eu

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

In addition to the information which you supply to us, information and data may be automatically collected through the use of cookies. Cookies are small text files the site can use to recognise repeat users and allow us to observe behaviour and compile aggregate data in order to improve the site for you.
We use cookies to keep track of your shopping session and personalise your shopping experience so that you can retrieve your shopping basket at any time. No recognisable personal information is stored in the cookie that can be used to link it back to you as an individual.
We also use cookies to collect anonymous traffic data for analytical purposes and specifically to optimise the overall customer experience on our site. Any anonymous traffic data collated is for our internal use only.
Finally, when you use our Share buttons (social networks as "Facebook , Odnoklassniki, Nasza-klasa, Twitter-like etc.") to share content with friends and colleagues a cookie is set to customise the Share Button to your usage patterns. For example, if you always like to share to Facebook, we make sure that the Facebook icon is in your Share Product tab. We aim to achieve genuine transparency in our privacy policy and so we have provided the format of this cookie for you as follows: Domain: .addthis.com, Name: uid, Text: 0000000000000000, Cookie lifetime: 10 years.

CAN I DISABLE A COOKIE?

Yes. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but you are able to alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance, should you wish. The help option of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether.
You can also visit www.allaboutcookies.org for more information. Please remember that by disabling cookies you may affect the performance of this site , however, you may still use many of the features of our website, including the ability to purchase items.

SHOPPING WITH CONFIDENCE

Please also see our Conditions of Use page to review our Security policy and find more detail relating to how we ensure you transaction process is safe and your personal information is secure.

WHERE YOU CAN GET FURTHER INFORMATION

If you have any further queries, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Cart  

No products

Shipping £0.00
Tax £0.00
Total £0.00

Prices are tax included

Cart Check out

Last customers

  •   Samantha B., Bath
  •   Maria S., London
  •   Amanda ., rainham
  •   Natalia B., Warrington
  •   brent r., bixby

iFeedback

Average rating for our customers   5.0
On 5
Last comment:
Good quality product and quickly dispatched, very happy thanks

You must be registered to place a rating and comment.
We ship worldwide!




Copyright © 2017 innmark.eu. All rights reserved.